2022 Championship Rounds 3 & 4 Results
  • 22-MX5-MOH-Race2V2
     5.15.22| 
    • Series News
  • 22-MX5-MOH-Race1
     5.14.22| 
    • Series News
  • 22-MX5-MOH-QualHeader
     5.14.22| 
    • Series News
  • 22-MX5-BMirage-Header
     5.13.22| 
    • Series News
  • 22-MX5-MOH-Day1
     5.13.22| 
    • Series News
PosNoDriverHometownTeamLapsDiffGapBestTmBestSpdInLapTotalTm
187Selin RollanOrlando, FLHixon Motor Sports28--1:24.64376.557845:14.324
272Connor Zilisch(R)Mooresville, North CarolinaHixon Motor Sports28+0.061+0.0611:24.74976.4611045:14.385
328Sam PaleyVilla Hills, KYMcCumbee McAleer Racing28+2.373+2.3121:24.57076.6232445:16.697
489Justin PiscitellWingdale, NYMcCumbee McAleer Racing28+3.095+0.7221:24.34476.8282645:17.419
508Michael CarterSavannah, GACarter Racing Enterprises28+3.719+0.6241:24.73676.473845:18.043
696Jared ThomasNorth Vernon, INJTR Motorsports Engineering28+4.701+0.9821:24.40276.7752245:19.025
75Gresham WagnerWilliamsburg, VASpark Performance28+5.605+0.9041:24.73176.477845:19.929
824Aaron JeansonneFishers, INSpark Performance28+8.536+2.9311:24.87276.3502445:22.860
976Matthew DirksJohnstown, COMcCumbee McAleer Racing28+8.913+0.3771:24.72876.4802545:23.237
1051Tyler GonzalezSt. Cloud, FLCOPELAND MOTORSPORTS28+10.944+2.0311:24.61976.5792345:25.268
1131Jameson Riley(R)Darien, CTCOPELAND MOTORSPORTS28+16.924+5.9801:25.32875.9422145:31.248
1236David StaabTrophy Club, TXSLIPSTREAM PERFORMANCE28+20.216+3.2921:25.74975.5692345:34.540
1321Bruno Carneiro(R)Salt Lake City, UTHixon Motor Sports28+21.686+1.4701:25.46775.8192845:36.010
1443Joey Atanasio(R)Windermere, FLFormidable Racing28+24.847+3.1611:24.97176.2612045:39.171
1522Laura Hayes(R)Wilton, CAThunder Bunny Racing28+27.539+2.6921:25.98675.3611245:41.863
1633Alex BachouraHouston, TXSpark Performance28+27.965+0.4261:25.81675.510845:42.289
1713Jenson AltzmanPhoenix, AZMcCumbee McAleer Racing28+35.962+7.9971:24.78676.4282745:50.286
1839John Jodoin(R)Barrington, ILMcCumbee McAleer Racing28+36.077+0.1151:25.50575.7852145:50.401
1932Chris NunesSan Diego, CAFormidable Racing28+36.094+0.0171:24.88476.3392445:50.418
2037Michael Staab(R)Inola, OKSLIPSTREAM PERFORMANCE28+53.898+17.804  046:08.222
2123Glenn McGeeTampa, FLJTR Motorsports Engineering271 Lap1 Lap1:24.87076.3522646:07.520
2269Anthony McIntosh(R)Milwaukee, WIJTR Motorsports Engineering253 Laps2 Laps1:25.53975.7552441:12.521
2344Mickey Thomas(R)Dawsonville, GAFormidable Racing217 Laps4 Laps1:25.11176.1362035:54.990
2488Sean Varwig(R)Barrington, ILJTR Motorsports Engineering208 Laps1 Lap1:26.25275.1291134:31.260
2527Dante Tornello(R)St Petersburg, FLHixon Motor Sports1117 Laps9 Laps1:26.99974.484927:14.328
2615Aidan Fassnacht(R)Madison, NJMcCumbee McAleer Racing1018 Laps1 Lap1:25.184  17:48.403
2765Bryce Cornet(R)Norman, OKHixon Motor Sports226 Laps8 Laps   5:22.067
2882Woody HeimannFindlay, OHJTR Motorsports Engineering028 Laps2 Laps    
292Maximilian Opalski(R)Conifer, COCOPELAND MOTORSPORTSDNS      
3048Rossi LeeSan Antonio, TXSpark PerformanceDNS      
3155Moisey UretskyMiami, FLMcCumbee McAleer RacingDNS      
Complete Results PDF
Section Times PDF
PosNr.DriverTeamTime
123Glenn McGeeJTR Motorsports Engineering1:24.811
251Tyler GonzalezCOPELAND MOTORSPORTS1:24.815
35Gresham WagnerSpark Performance1:24.927
428Sam PaleyMcCumbee McAleer Racing1:24.946
596Jared ThomasJTR Motorsports Engineering1:25.093
608Michael CarterCarter Racing Enterprises1:25.151
787Selin RollanHixon Motor Sports1:25.173
889Justin PiscitellMcCumbee McAleer Racing1:25.185
921Bruno Carneiro(R)Hixon Motor Sports1:25.247
1024Aaron JeansonneSpark Performance1:25.335
1113Jenson AltzmanMcCumbee McAleer Racing1:25.372
1232Chris NunesFormidable Racing1:25.431
1343Joey Atanasio(R)Formidable Racing1:25.517
1444Mickey Thomas(R)Formidable Racing1:25.612
1569Anthony McIntosh(R)JTR Motorsports Engineering1:25.797
1631Jameson Riley(R)COPELAND MOTORSPORTS1:25.837
1765Bryce Cornet(R)Hixon Motor Sports1:25.913
1815Aidan Fassnacht(R)McCumbee McAleer Racing1:26.103
1982Woody HeimannJTR Motorsports Engineering1:26.152
2072Connor Zilisch(R)Hixon Motor Sports1:26.189
2188Sean Varwig(R)JTR Motorsports Engineering1:26.207
2276Matthew DirksMcCumbee McAleer Racing1:26.395
2327Dante Tornello(R)Hixon Motor Sports1:26.487
2439John Jodoin(R)McCumbee McAleer Racing1:26.935
2522Laura Hayes(R)Thunder Bunny Racing1:27.112
2633Alex BachouraSpark Performance1:27.530
2736David StaabSLIPSTREAM PERFORMANCE1:28.282
2837Michael Staab(R)SLIPSTREAM PERFORMANCE1:31.115
Complete Results PDF
PosNoDriverHometownTeamLapsDiffGapBestTmBestSpdInLapTotalTm
196Jared ThomasNorth Vernon, INJTR Motorsports Engineering31--1:25.20176.0552646:21.496
25Gresham WagnerWilliamsburg, VASpark Performance31+1.594+1.5941:25.15376.0982346:23.090
387Selin RollanOrlando, FLHixon Motor Sports31+4.534+2.9401:25.21976.0392346:26.030
443Joey Atanasio(R)Windermere, FLFormidable Racing31+6.693+2.1591:25.23076.0302246:28.189
532Chris NunesSan Diego, CAFormidable Racing31+10.700+4.0071:25.18676.0692246:32.196
628Sam PaleyVilla Hills, KYMcCumbee McAleer Racing31+12.717+2.0171:25.25276.0102246:34.213
789Justin PiscitellWingdale, NYMcCumbee McAleer Racing31+13.237+0.5201:24.85676.3652346:34.733
823Glenn McGeeTampa, FLJTR Motorsports Engineering31+14.091+0.8541:25.24076.0211446:35.587
921Bruno Carneiro(R)Salt Lake City, UTHixon Motor Sports31+15.526+1.4351:25.28975.9772346:37.022
1031Jameson Riley(R)Darien, CTCOPELAND MOTORSPORTS31+15.941+0.4151:25.34975.9241746:37.437
1113Jenson AltzmanPhoenix, AZMcCumbee McAleer Racing31+16.469+0.5281:25.46475.8212646:37.965
1224Aaron JeansonneFishers, INSpark Performance31+17.015+0.5461:25.31975.9501646:38.511
1308Michael CarterSavannah, GACarter Racing Enterprises31+17.373+0.3581:25.38175.8952346:38.869
1448Rossi LeeSan Antonio, TXSpark Performance31+17.727+0.3541:25.76475.5561646:39.223
1588Sean Varwig(R)Barrington, ILJTR Motorsports Engineering31+18.527+0.8001:25.98775.3602946:40.023
1655Moisey UretskyMiami, FLMcCumbee McAleer Racing31+19.172+0.6451:25.72575.5912946:40.668
1772Connor Zilisch(R)Mooresville, North CarolinaHixon Motor Sports31+20.061+0.8891:25.11276.1351746:41.557
1882Woody HeimannFindlay, OHJTR Motorsports Engineering31+20.595+0.5341:26.06175.2952846:42.091
1976Matthew DirksJohnstown, COMcCumbee McAleer Racing31+21.115+0.5201:25.68975.6222746:42.611
2036David StaabTrophy Club, TXSLIPSTREAM PERFORMANCE31+23.064+1.9491:26.11175.2523046:44.560
2133Alex BachouraHouston, TXSpark Performance31+25.264+2.2001:26.11775.2462946:46.760
2222Laura Hayes(R)Wilton, CAThunder Bunny Racing31+38.518+13.2541:26.52574.8922147:00.014
2337Michael Staab(R)Inola, OKSLIPSTREAM PERFORMANCE31+51.892+13.3741:27.15674.3492147:13.388
2439John Jodoin(R)Barrington, ILMcCumbee McAleer Racing31+1:37.611+45.7191:25.87975.4552147:59.107
2515Aidan Fassnacht(R)Madison, NJMcCumbee McAleer Racing292 Laps2 Laps1:26.60074.8272646:50.431
2665Bryce Cornet(R)Norman, OKHixon Motor Sports283 Laps1 Lap1:25.80075.524646:44.071
2744Mickey Thomas(R)Dawsonville, GAFormidable Racing1714 Laps11 Laps1:25.71675.5981626:23.695
2851Tyler GonzalezSt. Cloud, FLCOPELAND MOTORSPORTS1615 Laps1 Lap1:25.36575.9091524:20.061
2969Anthony McIntosh(R)Milwaukee, WIJTR Motorsports Engineering1417 Laps2 Laps1:26.07675.282622:01.175
3027Dante Tornello(R)St Petersburg, FLHixon Motor Sports130 Laps13 Laps  01:39.137
312Maximilian Opalski(R)Conifer, COCOPELAND MOTORSPORTSDNS      
Complete Results PDF
Section Times PDF
PosNr.DriverTeamTime
123Glenn McGeeJTR Motorsports Engineering1:24.576
25Gresham WagnerSpark Performance1:24.657
351Tyler GonzalezCopeland Motorsports1:24.678
408Michael CarterCarter Racing Enterprises1:24.788
528Sam PaleyMcCumbee McAleer Racing1:24.836
696Jared ThomasJTR Motorsports Engineering1:24.844
732Chris NunesFormidable Racing1:24.972
821Bruno Carneiro(R)Hixon Motor Sports1:25.023
989Justin PiscitellMcCumbee McAleer Racing1:25.050
1087Selin RollanHixon Motor Sports1:25.054
1113Jenson AltzmanMcCumbee McAleer Racing1:25.107
1243Joey Atanasio(R)Formidable Racing1:25.119
1348Rossi LeeSpark Performance1:25.137
1415Aidan Fassnacht(R)McCumbee McAleer Racing1:25.165
1544Mickey Thomas(R)Formidable Racing1:25.246
162Maximilian Opalski(R)COPELAND MOTORSPORTS1:25.252
1739John Jodoin(R)McCumbee McAleer Racing1:25.274
1824Aaron JeansonneSpark Performance1:25.279
1969Anthony McIntosh(R)JTR Motorsports Engineering1:25.422
2031Jameson Riley(R)COPELAND MOTORSPORTS1:25.624
2165Bryce Cornet(R)Hixon Motor Sports1:25.651
2282Woody HeimannJTR Motorsports Engineering1:25.779
2355Moisey UretskyMcCumbee McAleer Racing1:25.910
2488Sean Varwig(R)JTR Motorsports Engineering1:26.023
2572Connor Zilisch(R)Hixon Motor Sports1:26.188
2676Matthew DirksMcCumbee McAleer Racing1:26.192
2727Dante Tornello(R)Hixon Motor Sports1:26.245
2833Alex BachouraSpark Performance1:26.412
2936David StaabSlipstream Performance1:26.565
3022Laura Hayes(R)Thunder Bunny Racing1:27.092
3137Michael Staab(R)SLIPSTREAM PERFORMANCE1:30.737
Complete Results PDF
PosNoDriverHometownTeamBestTmDiffGapBestSpdBestLapTotalLaps
123Glenn McGeeTampa, FLJTR Motorsports Engineering1:24.576--76.617810
25Gresham WagnerWilliamsburg, VASpark Performance1:24.657+0.081+0.08176.544910
351Tyler GonzalezSt. Cloud, FLCopeland Motorsports1:24.678+0.102+0.02176.525910
408Michael CarterSavannah, GACarter Racing Enterprises1:24.788+0.212+0.11076.426610
528Sam PaleyVilla Hills, KYMcCumbee McAleer Racing1:24.836+0.260+0.04876.3831010
696Jared ThomasNorth Vernon, INJTR Motorsports Engineering1:24.844+0.268+0.00876.375610
732Chris NunesSan Diego, CAFormidable Racing1:24.972+0.396+0.12876.260310
821Bruno Carneiro(R)Salt Lake City, UTHixon Motor Sports1:25.023+0.447+0.05176.215710
989Justin PiscitellWingdale, NYMcCumbee McAleer Racing1:25.050+0.474+0.02776.190810
1087Selin RollanOrlando, FLHixon Motor Sports1:25.054+0.478+0.00476.187710
1113Jenson AltzmanPhoenix, AZMcCumbee McAleer Racing1:25.107+0.531+0.05376.139910
1243Joey Atanasio(R)Windermere, FLFormidable Racing1:25.119+0.543+0.01276.129310
1348Rossi LeeSan Antonio, TXSpark Performance1:25.137+0.561+0.01876.11334
1415Aidan Fassnacht(R)Madison, NJMcCumbee McAleer Racing1:25.165+0.589+0.02876.088910
1544Mickey Thomas(R)Dawsonville, GAFormidable Racing1:25.246+0.670+0.08176.015910
162Maximilian Opalski(R)Conifer, COCOPELAND MOTORSPORTS1:25.252+0.676+0.00676.01089
1739John Jodoin(R)Barrington, ILMcCumbee McAleer Racing1:25.274+0.698+0.02275.99089
1824Aaron JeansonneFishers, INSpark Performance1:25.279+0.703+0.00575.986310
1969Anthony McIntosh(R)Milwaukee, WIJTR Motorsports Engineering1:25.422+0.846+0.14375.859810
2031Jameson Riley(R)Darien, CTCOPELAND MOTORSPORTS1:25.624+1.048+0.20275.680710
2165Bryce Cornet(R)Norman, OKHixon Motor Sports1:25.651+1.075+0.02775.656910
2282Woody HeimannFindlay, OHJTR Motorsports Engineering1:25.779+1.203+0.12875.543910
2355Moisey UretskyMiami, FLMcCumbee McAleer Racing1:25.910+1.334+0.13175.428910
2488Sean Varwig(R)Barrington, ILJTR Motorsports Engineering1:26.023+1.447+0.11375.32927
2572Connor Zilisch(R)Mooresville, North CarolinaHixon Motor Sports1:26.188+1.612+0.16575.184810
2676Matthew DirksJohnstown, COMcCumbee McAleer Racing1:26.192+1.616+0.00475.1811010
2727Dante Tornello(R)St Petersburg, FLHixon Motor Sports1:26.245+1.669+0.05375.135810
2833Alex BachouraHouston, TXSpark Performance1:26.412+1.836+0.16774.99024
2936David StaabTrophy Club, TXSlipstream Performance1:26.565+1.989+0.15374.85755
3022Laura Hayes(R)Wilton, CAThunder Bunny Racing1:27.092+2.516+0.52774.404711
3137Michael Staab(R)Inola, OKSLIPSTREAM PERFORMANCE1:30.737+6.161+3.64571.41589
Complete Results PDF
Section Times PDF
PosNoDriverHometownTeamBestTmDiffGapBestSpdBestLapTotalLaps
15Gresham WagnerWilliamsburg, VASpark Performance1:24.968--76.264617
296Jared ThomasNorth Vernon, INJTR Motorsports Engineering1:25.239+0.271+0.27176.0221617
387Selin RollanOrlando, FLHixon Motor Sports1:25.367+0.399+0.12875.9081919
428Sam PaleyVilla Hills, KYMcCumbee McAleer Racing1:25.427+0.459+0.06075.8541820
515Aidan Fassnacht(R)Madison, NJMcCumbee McAleer Racing1:25.428+0.460+0.00175.8531820
651Tyler GonzalezSt. Cloud, FLCopeland Motorsports1:25.499+0.531+0.07175.790719
724Aaron JeansonneFishers, INSpark Performance1:25.621+0.653+0.12275.682915
876Matthew DirksJohnstown, COMcCumbee McAleer Racing1:25.649+0.681+0.02875.658719
988Sean Varwig(R)Barrington, ILJTR Motorsports Engineering1:25.701+0.733+0.05275.6122020
1023Glenn McGeeTampa, FLJTR Motorsports Engineering1:25.726+0.758+0.02575.590620
1108Michael CarterSavannah, GACarter Racing Enterprises1:25.755+0.787+0.02975.5641416
1265Bryce Cornet(R)Norman, OKHixon Motor Sports1:25.861+0.893+0.10675.4711316
1389Justin PiscitellWingdale, NYMcCumbee McAleer Racing1:25.921+0.953+0.06075.418415
1413Jenson AltzmanPhoenix, AZMcCumbee McAleer Racing1:25.976+1.008+0.05575.3701019
1572Connor Zilisch(R)Mooresville, North CarolinaHixon Motor Sports1:25.987+1.019+0.01175.36024
162Maximilian Opalski(R)Conifer, COCOPELAND MOTORSPORTS1:25.989+1.021+0.00275.3581519
1769Anthony McIntosh(R)Milwaukee, WIJTR Motorsports Engineering1:26.042+1.074+0.05375.3121818
1843Joey Atanasio(R)Windermere, FLFormidable Racing1:26.056+1.088+0.01475.30078
1948Rossi LeeSan Antonio, TXSpark Performance1:26.085+1.117+0.02975.274819
2021Bruno Carneiro(R)Salt Lake City, UTHixon Motor Sports1:26.163+1.195+0.07875.2061114
2144Mickey Thomas(R)Dawsonville, GAFormidable Racing1:26.228+1.260+0.06575.150521
2231Jameson Riley(R)Darien, CTCOPELAND MOTORSPORTS1:26.418+1.450+0.19074.9841619
2355Moisey UretskyMiami, FLMcCumbee McAleer Racing1:26.434+1.466+0.01674.970717
2439John Jodoin(R)Barrington, ILMcCumbee McAleer Racing1:26.618+1.650+0.18474.8111221
2527Dante Tornello(R)St Petersburg, FLHixon Motor Sports1:26.750+1.782+0.13274.6971719
2682Woody HeimannFindlay, OHJTR Motorsports Engineering1:26.979+2.011+0.22974.50123
2722Laura Hayes(R)Wilton, CAThunder Bunny Racing1:26.994+2.026+0.01574.4881919
2832Chris NunesSan Diego, CAFormidable Racing      
2933Alex BachouraHouston, TXSpark Performance      
3036David StaabTrophy Club, TXSlipstream Performance      
3137Michael Staab(R)Inola, OKSLIPSTREAM PERFORMANCE      
Complete Results PDF
Section Times PDF
PosNoDriverHometownTeamBestTmDiffGapBestSpdBestLapTotalLaps
124Aaron JeansonneFishers, INSpark Performance1:25.671--75.6382020
25Gresham WagnerWilliamsburg, VASpark Performance1:25.736+0.065+0.06575.5811819
396Jared ThomasNorth Vernon, INJTR Motorsports Engineering1:25.747+0.076+0.01175.5711016
487Selin RollanOrlando, FLHixon Motor Sports1:25.762+0.091+0.01575.5581318
551Tyler GonzalezSt. Cloud, FLCopeland Motorsports1:25.950+0.279+0.18875.3931221
676Matthew DirksJohnstown, COMcCumbee McAleer Racing1:26.007+0.336+0.05775.3431521
728Sam PaleyVilla Hills, KYMcCumbee McAleer Racing1:26.050+0.379+0.04375.3051420
808Michael CarterSavannah, GACarter Racing Enterprises1:26.051+0.380+0.00175.3041617
933Alex BachouraHouston, TXSpark Performance1:26.120+0.449+0.06975.2441520
1032Chris NunesSan Diego, CAFormidable Racing1:26.142+0.471+0.02275.2251518
1172Connor Zilisch(R)Mooresville, North CarolinaHixon Motor Sports1:26.234+0.563+0.09275.1441822
1223Glenn McGeeTampa, FLJTR Motorsports Engineering1:26.256+0.585+0.02275.1251718
1343Joey Atanasio(R)Windermere, FLFormidable Racing1:26.277+0.606+0.02175.1071322
1415Aidan Fassnacht(R)Madison, NJMcCumbee McAleer Racing1:26.286+0.615+0.00975.0991520
1565Bryce Cornet(R)Norman, OKHixon Motor Sports1:26.359+0.688+0.07375.0361420
1613Jenson AltzmanPhoenix, AZMcCumbee McAleer Racing1:26.402+0.731+0.04374.9981819
1782Woody HeimannFindlay, OHJTR Motorsports Engineering1:26.452+0.781+0.05074.9552021
1889Justin PiscitellWingdale, NYMcCumbee McAleer Racing1:26.495+0.824+0.04374.9182021
1931Jameson Riley(R)Darien, CTCOPELAND MOTORSPORTS1:26.506+0.835+0.01174.9081919
2036David StaabTrophy Club, TXSlipstream Performance1:26.761+1.090+0.25574.6881721
2155Moisey UretskyMiami, FLMcCumbee McAleer Racing1:26.815+1.144+0.05474.6411721
2244Mickey Thomas(R)Dawsonville, GAFormidable Racing1:26.917+1.246+0.10274.5541014
2369Anthony McIntosh(R)Milwaukee, WIJTR Motorsports Engineering1:27.090+1.419+0.17374.4061718
2421Bruno Carneiro(R)Salt Lake City, UTHixon Motor Sports1:27.101+1.430+0.01174.3961218
2548Rossi LeeSan Antonio, TXSpark Performance1:27.112+1.441+0.01174.3871620
2688Sean Varwig(R)Barrington, ILJTR Motorsports Engineering1:27.155+1.484+0.04374.3501218
272Maximilian Opalski(R)Conifer, COCOPELAND MOTORSPORTS1:27.339+1.668+0.18474.1941319
2839John Jodoin(R)Barrington, ILMcCumbee McAleer Racing1:27.505+1.834+0.16674.0531320
2927Dante Tornello(R)St Petersburg, FLHixon Motor Sports1:27.721+2.050+0.21673.8711819
3022Laura Hayes(R)Wilton, CAThunder Bunny Racing1:28.301+2.630+0.58073.3852021
3137Michael Staab(R)Inola, OKSLIPSTREAM PERFORMANCE    00
Complete Results PDF
Section Times PDF