2022 Championship Rounds 11 & 12 Results
  • 22-MX5-RAT-Banquet
     10.5.22| 
    • Series News
  • 22-OPL-RATheader
     10.5.22| 
    • Team News
  • 22-MX5-CPL-RdAtl
     10.4.22| 
    • Team News
  • 22-MX5-RAT-Race2
     9.30.22| 
    • Series News
  • 22-MX5-RAT-R1
     9.29.22| 
    • Series News
PosNoDriverHometownTeamLapsDiffGapBestTmBestSpdInLapTotalTm
172Connor Zilisch(R)Mooresville, NCHixon Motor Sports20--2:07.75492.1461046:15.675
25Gresham WagnerWilliamsburg, VASpark Performance20+0.551+0.5512:07.75592.1451046:16.226
328Sam PaleyVilla Hills, KYMcCumbee McAleer Racing20+0.908+0.3572:07.87892.0561146:16.583
496Jared ThomasNorth Vernon, INJTR Motorsports Engineering20+8.099+7.1912:07.47092.3511546:23.774
576Matthew DirksJohnstown, COMcCumbee McAleer Racing20+9.351+1.2522:07.78392.1251546:25.026
687Selin RollanOrlando, FLHixon Motor Sports20+9.387+0.0362:07.90392.0381646:25.062
789Justin PiscitellWingdale, NYMcCumbee McAleer Racing20+12.819+3.4322:07.85792.0721046:28.494
885Bruno Smielevski(R)Criciuma, BrazilHixon Motor Sports20+13.171+0.3522:08.14291.8671446:28.846
910Thomas Annunziata(R)Colts Neck, NJHixon Motor Sports20+13.542+0.3712:08.25391.787646:29.217
1013Jenson AltzmanPhoenix, AZMcCumbee McAleer Racing20+14.304+0.7622:07.92992.0201246:29.979
1122Laura Hayes(R)Wilton, CAThunder Bunny Racing20+14.585+0.2812:08.21291.817746:30.260
1239John Jodoin(R)Barrington, ILMcCumbee McAleer Racing20+18.335+3.7502:07.81192.1051046:34.010
1333Alex BachouraHouston, TXSpark Performance20+18.935+0.6002:08.58191.553746:34.610
1431Jameson Riley(R)Darien, CTCOPELAND MOTORSPORTS20+19.124+0.1892:09.05991.2141046:34.799
1523Glenn McGeeTampa, FLJTR Motorsports Engineering20+28.028+8.9042:08.55591.5721346:43.703
1682Woody HeimannFindlay, OHJTR Motorsports Engineering20+31.651+3.6232:09.37790.9901246:47.326
172Maximilian Opalski(R)Conifer, COCOPELAND MOTORSPORTS20+31.665+0.0142:08.00591.9651046:47.340
1836David StaabTrophy Club, TXSLIPSTREAM PERFORMANCE20+32.340+0.6752:09.38290.986646:48.015
1948Rossi LeeSan Antonio, TXSpark Performance20+32.640+0.3002:09.20391.112846:48.315
2024Aaron JeansonneSan Francisco, CASpark Performance20+40.866+8.2262:08.26491.779946:56.541
2180Ethan Tyler(R)Chicago, ILHixon Motor Sports20+41.716+0.8502:09.98490.565946:57.391
2215Aidan Fassnacht(R)Madison, NJMcCumbee McAleer Racing173 Laps3 Laps2:07.79192.1191039:53.857
2337Michael Staab(R)Inola, OKSLIPSTREAM PERFORMANCE164 Laps1 Lap2:12.77088.665838:46.286
2451Tyler GonzalezSt. Cloud, FLCOPELAND MOTORSPORTS119 Laps5 Laps2:07.78692.123928:54.032
2532Chris NunesSan Diego, CAFormidable Racing614 Laps5 Laps2:23.25082.178616:33.336
2643Joey Atanasio(R)Windermere, FLFormidable Racing119 Laps5 Laps  02:14.183
065Bryce Cornet(R)Norman, OKHixon Motor SportsDNS    0 
021Bruno Carneiro(R)Salt Lake City, UTHixon Motor SportsDNS    0 
Complete Results PDF
Section Times PDF
PosNr.DriverTeamTime
115Aidan Fassnacht(R)McCumbee McAleer Racing2:07.034
272Connor Zilisch(R)Hixon Motor Sports2:07.142
35Gresham WagnerSpark Performance2:07.234
433Alex BachouraSpark Performance2:07.398
523Glenn McGeeJTR Motorsports Engineering2:07.432
696Jared ThomasJTR Motorsports Engineering2:07.501
724Aaron JeansonneSpark Performance2:07.533
82Maximilian Opalski(R)COPELAND MOTORSPORTS2:07.623
976Matthew DirksMcCumbee McAleer Racing2:07.626
1028Sam PaleyMcCumbee McAleer Racing2:07.640
1189Justin PiscitellMcCumbee McAleer Racing2:07.790
1287Selin RollanHixon Motor Sports2:08.011
1313Jenson AltzmanMcCumbee McAleer Racing2:08.045
1439John Jodoin(R)McCumbee McAleer Racing2:08.178
1510Thomas Annunziata(R)Hixon Motor Sports2:08.394
1643Joey Atanasio(R)Formidable Racing2:08.666
1722Laura Hayes(R)Thunder Bunny Racing2:08.883
1848Rossi LeeSpark Performance2:08.950
1936David StaabSLIPSTREAM PERFORMANCE2:08.957
2031Jameson Riley(R)COPELAND MOTORSPORTS2:09.077
2185Bruno Smielevski(R)Hixon Motor Sports2:09.489
2280Ethan Tyler(R)Hixon Motor Sports2:10.399
2337Michael Staab(R)SLIPSTREAM PERFORMANCE2:12.213
2451Tyler GonzalezCOPELAND MOTORSPORTS 
2582Woody HeimannJTR Motorsports Engineering2:08.541
2632Chris NunesFormidable Racing 
2765Bryce Cornet(R)Hixon Motor Sports2:07.158
2821Bruno Carneiro(R)Hixon Motor Sports2:08.180
Complete Results PDF
PosNoDriverHometownTeamLapsDiffGapBestTmBestSpdInLapTotalTm
151Tyler GonzalezSt. Cloud, FLCOPELAND MOTORSPORTS20--2:08.32291.7381746:59.039
272Connor Zilisch(R)Mooresville, NCHixon Motor Sports20+0.076+0.0762:08.77991.4121946:59.115
35Gresham WagnerWilliamsburg, VASpark Performance20+0.199+0.1232:08.82391.3811946:59.238
476Matthew DirksJohnstown, COMcCumbee McAleer Racing20+2.447+2.2482:08.57391.5591947:01.486
528Sam PaleyVilla Hills, KYMcCumbee McAleer Racing20+2.733+0.2862:08.45191.6461947:01.772
689Justin PiscitellWingdale, NYMcCumbee McAleer Racing20+2.945+0.2122:08.68091.4831947:01.984
715Aidan Fassnacht(R)Madison, NJMcCumbee McAleer Racing20+3.358+0.4132:08.57191.5601947:02.397
82Maximilian Opalski(R)Conifer, COCOPELAND MOTORSPORTS20+4.473+1.1152:09.26391.0701547:03.512
923Glenn McGeeTampa, FLJTR Motorsports Engineering20+4.639+0.1662:08.32591.736947:03.678
1033Alex BachouraHouston, TXSpark Performance20+14.285+9.6462:09.25891.074947:13.324
1110Thomas Annunziata(R)Colts Neck, NJHixon Motor Sports20+16.888+2.6032:09.43790.948747:15.927
1213Jenson AltzmanPhoenix, AZMcCumbee McAleer Racing20+18.087+1.1992:09.56790.8561747:17.126
1322Laura Hayes(R)Wilton, CAThunder Bunny Racing20+18.478+0.3912:09.77390.712847:17.517
1485Bruno Smielevski(R)Criciuma, BrazilHixon Motor Sports20+28.212+9.7342:09.43290.951847:27.251
1531Jameson Riley(R)Darien, CTCOPELAND MOTORSPORTS20+28.282+0.0702:09.90890.618847:27.321
1636David StaabTrophy Club, TXSLIPSTREAM PERFORMANCE20+37.887+9.6052:10.43590.252947:36.926
1796Jared ThomasNorth Vernon, INJTR Motorsports Engineering20+1:59.242+1:21.3552:08.39691.685748:58.281
1880Ethan Tyler(R)Chicago, ILHixon Motor Sports20+2:00.041+0.7992:09.77790.709848:59.080
1987Selin RollanOrlando, FLHixon Motor Sports191 Lap1 Lap2:08.72591.4511847:04.726
2024Aaron JeansonneSan Francisco, CASpark Performance191 Lap+39.7792:11.20389.7241847:44.505
2148Rossi LeeSan Antonio, TXSpark Performance146 Laps5 Laps2:09.62690.815834:33.831
2282Woody HeimannFindlay, OHJTR Motorsports Engineering1010 Laps4 Laps2:09.22191.100925:34.827
2365Bryce Cornet(R)Norman, OKHixon Motor Sports911 Laps1 Lap2:09.23391.091923:41.431
2437Michael Staab(R)Inola, OKSLIPSTREAM PERFORMANCE911 Laps+6:50.5162:16.60986.173930:31.947
2532Chris NunesSan Diego, CAFormidable Racing515 Laps4 Laps2:43.10272.176214:37.155
2643Joey Atanasio(R)Windermere, FLFormidable Racing119 Laps4 Laps  02:28.222
2721Bruno Carneiro(R)Salt Lake City, UTHixon Motor Sports020 Laps1 Lap  027.000
2839John Jodoin(R)Barrington, ILMcCumbee McAleer Racing020 Laps   0 
Complete Results PDF
Section Times PDF
PosNr.DriverTeamTime
115Aidan Fassnacht(R)McCumbee McAleer Racing2:06.700
276Matthew DirksMcCumbee McAleer Racing2:06.739
35Gresham WagnerSpark Performance2:06.898
472Connor Zilisch(R)Hixon Motor Sports2:07.012
596Jared ThomasJTR Motorsports Engineering2:07.065
623Glenn McGeeJTR Motorsports Engineering2:07.097
765Bryce Cornet(R)Hixon Motor Sports2:07.145
813Jenson AltzmanMcCumbee McAleer Racing2:07.219
92Maximilian Opalski(R)COPELAND MOTORSPORTS2:07.225
1024Aaron JeansonneSpark Performance2:07.243
1133Alex BachouraSpark Performance2:07.352
1289Justin PiscitellMcCumbee McAleer Racing2:07.427
1387Selin RollanHixon Motor Sports2:07.490
1428Sam PaleyMcCumbee McAleer Racing2:07.594
1543Joey Atanasio(R)Formidable Racing2:07.677
1639John Jodoin(R)McCumbee McAleer Racing2:08.060
1731Jameson Riley(R)COPELAND MOTORSPORTS2:08.091
1810Thomas Annunziata(R)Hixon Motor Sports2:08.091
1921Bruno Carneiro(R)Hixon Motor Sports2:08.095
2082Woody HeimannJTR Motorsports Engineering2:08.238
2122Laura Hayes(R)Thunder Bunny Racing2:08.367
2236David StaabSLIPSTREAM PERFORMANCE2:08.457
2348Rossi LeeSpark Performance2:08.530
2485Bruno Smielevski(R)Hixon Motor Sports2:08.726
2580Ethan Tyler(R)Hixon Motor Sports2:09.782
2637Michael Staab(R)SLIPSTREAM PERFORMANCE2:11.745
2751Tyler GonzalezCOPELAND MOTORSPORTS2:19.937
2832Chris NunesFormidable Racing 
Complete Results PDF
PosNoDriverHometownTeamBestTmDiffGapBestSpdBestLapTotalLaps
115Aidan Fassnacht(R)Madison, NJMcCumbee McAleer Racing2:06.700--92.912411
276Matthew DirksJohnstown, COMcCumbee McAleer Racing2:06.739+0.039+0.03992.884911
35Gresham WagnerWilliamsburg, VASpark Performance2:06.898+0.198+0.15992.767913
472Connor Zilisch(R)Mooresville, NCHixon Motor Sports2:07.012+0.312+0.11492.684312
596Jared ThomasNorth Vernon, INJTR Motorsports Engineering2:07.065+0.365+0.05392.64538
623Glenn McGeeTampa, FLJTR Motorsports Engineering2:07.097+0.397+0.03292.6221010
765Bryce Cornet(R)Norman, OKHixon Motor Sports2:07.145+0.445+0.04892.587612
813Jenson AltzmanPhoenix, AZMcCumbee McAleer Racing2:07.219+0.519+0.07492.533510
92Maximilian Opalski(R)Conifer, COCOPELAND MOTORSPORTS2:07.225+0.525+0.00692.529411
1024Aaron JeansonneSan Francisco, CASpark Performance2:07.243+0.543+0.01892.516613
1133Alex BachouraHouston, TXSpark Performance2:07.352+0.652+0.10992.43759
1289Justin PiscitellWingdale, NYMcCumbee McAleer Racing2:07.427+0.727+0.07592.382512
1387Selin RollanOrlando, FLHixon Motor Sports2:07.490+0.790+0.06392.337513
1428Sam PaleyVilla Hills, KYMcCumbee McAleer Racing2:07.594+0.894+0.10492.261912
1543Joey Atanasio(R)Windermere, FLFormidable Racing2:07.677+0.977+0.08392.201613
1639John Jodoin(R)Barrington, ILMcCumbee McAleer Racing2:08.060+1.360+0.38391.926613
1731Jameson Riley(R)Darien, CTCOPELAND MOTORSPORTS2:08.091+1.391+0.03191.903310
1810Thomas Annunziata(R)Colts Neck, NJHixon Motor Sports2:08.091+1.391+0.00091.90369
1921Bruno Carneiro(R)Salt Lake City, UTHixon Motor Sports2:08.095+1.395+0.00491.901613
2082Woody HeimannFindlay, OHJTR Motorsports Engineering2:08.238+1.538+0.14391.798613
2122Laura Hayes(R)Wilton, CAThunder Bunny Racing2:08.367+1.667+0.12991.706613
2236David StaabTrophy Club, TXSLIPSTREAM PERFORMANCE2:08.457+1.757+0.09091.642612
2348Rossi LeeSan Antonio, TXSpark Performance2:08.530+1.830+0.07391.590310
2485Bruno Smielevski(R)Criciuma, BrazilHixon Motor Sports2:08.726+2.026+0.19691.450913
2580Ethan Tyler(R)Chicago, ILHixon Motor Sports2:09.782+3.082+1.05690.70645
2637Michael Staab(R)Inola, OKSLIPSTREAM PERFORMANCE2:11.745+5.045+1.96389.35448
2751Tyler GonzalezSt. Cloud, FLCOPELAND MOTORSPORTS2:19.937+13.237+8.19284.12422
2832Chris NunesSan Diego, CAFormidable Racing    01
Complete Results PDF
Section Times PDF
PosNoDriverHometownTeamBestTmDiffGapBestSpdBestLapTotalLaps
15Gresham WagnerWilliamsburg, VASpark Performance2:07.247--92.51377
215Aidan Fassnacht(R)Madison, NJMcCumbee McAleer Racing2:07.403+0.156+0.15692.40044
372Connor Zilisch(R)Mooresville, NCHixon Motor Sports2:07.453+0.206+0.05092.36349
423Glenn McGeeTampa, FLJTR Motorsports Engineering2:07.493+0.246+0.04092.33429
596Jared ThomasNorth Vernon, INJTR Motorsports Engineering2:07.572+0.325+0.07992.27755
651Tyler GonzalezSt. Cloud, FLCOPELAND MOTORSPORTS2:07.603+0.356+0.03192.25599
765Bryce Cornet(R)Norman, OKHixon Motor Sports2:08.047+0.800+0.44491.93599
828Sam PaleyVilla Hills, KYMcCumbee McAleer Racing2:08.108+0.861+0.06191.89199
943Joey Atanasio(R)Windermere, FLFormidable Racing2:08.130+0.883+0.02291.87599
1089Justin PiscitellWingdale, NYMcCumbee McAleer Racing2:08.469+1.222+0.33991.63359
1176Matthew DirksJohnstown, COMcCumbee McAleer Racing2:08.500+1.253+0.03191.61149
1287Selin RollanOrlando, FLHixon Motor Sports2:08.560+1.313+0.06091.56899
1382Woody HeimannFindlay, OHJTR Motorsports Engineering2:08.574+1.327+0.01491.55859
1413Jenson AltzmanPhoenix, AZMcCumbee McAleer Racing2:08.666+1.419+0.09291.49399
1524Aaron JeansonneSan Francisco, CASpark Performance2:08.756+1.509+0.09091.42928
1633Alex BachouraHouston, TXSpark Performance2:08.808+1.561+0.05291.39249
172Maximilian Opalski(R)Conifer, COCOPELAND MOTORSPORTS2:08.916+1.669+0.10891.31538
1839John Jodoin(R)Barrington, ILMcCumbee McAleer Racing2:09.070+1.823+0.15491.20649
1948Rossi LeeSan Antonio, TXSpark Performance2:09.413+2.166+0.34390.96539
2021Bruno Carneiro(R)Salt Lake City, UTHixon Motor Sports2:09.435+2.188+0.02290.94959
2185Bruno Smielevski(R)Criciuma, BrazilHixon Motor Sports2:09.442+2.195+0.00790.94499
2231Jameson Riley(R)Darien, CTCOPELAND MOTORSPORTS2:09.806+2.559+0.36490.68948
2322Laura Hayes(R)Wilton, CAThunder Bunny Racing2:10.096+2.849+0.29090.48799
2410Thomas Annunziata(R)Colts Neck, NJHixon Motor Sports2:10.892+3.645+0.79689.93733
2580Ethan Tyler(R)Chicago, ILHixon Motor Sports2:11.320+4.073+0.42889.64433
2636David StaabTrophy Club, TXSLIPSTREAM PERFORMANCE2:11.398+4.151+0.07889.59088
2737Michael Staab(R)Inola, OKSLIPSTREAM PERFORMANCE2:15.244+7.997+3.84687.04347
2832Chris NunesSan Diego, CAFormidable Racing    00
Complete Results PDF
Section Times PDF
PosNoDriverHometownTeamBestTmDiffGapBestSpdBestLapTotalLaps
15Gresham WagnerWilliamsburg, VASpark Performance2:07.648--92.22279
215Aidan Fassnacht(R)Madison, NJMcCumbee McAleer Racing2:08.295+0.647+0.64791.75747
376Matthew DirksJohnstown, COMcCumbee McAleer Racing2:08.492+0.844+0.19791.617710
413Jenson AltzmanPhoenix, AZMcCumbee McAleer Racing2:08.622+0.974+0.13091.52499
582Woody HeimannFindlay, OHJTR Motorsports Engineering2:08.954+1.306+0.33291.288610
628Sam PaleyVilla Hills, KYMcCumbee McAleer Racing2:08.984+1.336+0.03091.267410
787Selin RollanOrlando, FLHixon Motor Sports2:09.033+1.385+0.04991.23299
823Glenn McGeeTampa, FLJTR Motorsports Engineering2:09.047+1.399+0.01491.223711
943Joey Atanasio(R)Windermere, FLFormidable Racing2:09.080+1.432+0.03391.199510
1024Aaron JeansonneSan Francisco, CASpark Performance2:09.155+1.507+0.07591.1461010
1151Tyler GonzalezSt. Cloud, FLCOPELAND MOTORSPORTS2:09.228+1.580+0.07391.0951010
1296Jared ThomasNorth Vernon, INJTR Motorsports Engineering2:09.337+1.689+0.10991.01857
1310Thomas Annunziata(R)Colts Neck, NJHixon Motor Sports2:09.355+1.707+0.01891.005710
1432Chris NunesSan Diego, CAFormidable Racing2:09.496+1.848+0.14190.90667
1585Bruno Smielevski(R)Criciuma, BrazilHixon Motor Sports2:09.651+2.003+0.15590.798610
1665Bryce Cornet(R)Norman, OKHixon Motor Sports2:09.752+2.104+0.10190.72744
1789Justin PiscitellWingdale, NYMcCumbee McAleer Racing2:09.795+2.147+0.04390.69748
1821Bruno Carneiro(R)Salt Lake City, UTHixon Motor Sports2:09.972+2.324+0.17790.5731010
1931Jameson Riley(R)Darien, CTCOPELAND MOTORSPORTS2:10.027+2.379+0.05590.535711
2033Alex BachouraHouston, TXSpark Performance2:10.075+2.427+0.04890.502710
2122Laura Hayes(R)Wilton, CAThunder Bunny Racing2:10.130+2.482+0.05590.4631010
2248Rossi LeeSan Antonio, TXSpark Performance2:10.991+3.343+0.86189.869510
2336David StaabTrophy Club, TXSLIPSTREAM PERFORMANCE2:12.513+4.865+1.52288.8371010
2480Ethan Tyler(R)Chicago, ILHixon Motor Sports2:12.606+4.958+0.09388.77438
252Maximilian Opalski(R)Conifer, COCOPELAND MOTORSPORTS    00
2637Michael Staab(R)Inola, OKSLIPSTREAM PERFORMANCE    01
2739John Jodoin(R)Barrington, ILMcCumbee McAleer Racing    00
2872Connor Zilisch(R)Mooresville, NCHixon Motor Sports    00
Complete Results PDF
Section Times PDF