2020 Championship Mid-Ohio w/IMSA Results
  • 20-MX5-STP-Race2Header
     10.24.20| 
    • Series News
  • 20-MX5-STP-R1-Recap
     10.24.20| 
    • Series News
  • 201023-MX5-St.Pete-3948
     10.23.20| 
    • Series News
  • 20-MX5-STP-PreviewHeader
     10.20.20| 
    • Series News
  • 20-MX5-RAM-RaceHeader
     10.15.20| 
    • Series News
PosNoStartDriverHometownTeamLapsDiffGapBestTmBestSpdInLapTotalTmComment
1082Michael CarterSavannah GACarter Racing Enterprises27--.------.----01:36.405884.319746:29.6813 
2873Selin RollanOrlando FLSpark Performance271.07721.077201:36.442984.2861546:30.7585 
3968Jared Thomas (R)North Veron INCarter Racing Enterprises271.24900.171801:36.483784.2512246:30.9303 
4777Luke OxnerGreely COWhite Racing275.38494.135901:36.676684.0821646:35.0662 
5910Justin PiscitellWingdale NYMaverick277.11751.732601:37.005683.7972646:36.7988 
654Gresham WagnerWilliamsburg VASpark Performance279.85562.738101:36.421784.3052146:39.5369 
74913Peter EnsorFinksburg MDAtlanta Speedwerks2712.50552.649901:36.927383.8651846:42.1868 
8711Brian HendersonFredericksburg VAAltanta Speedwerks2712.78250.277001:37.036083.7711846:42.4638 
94812Zach LeeHouston TXMcCumbee McAleer Racing2713.10410.321601:36.778383.9941546:42.7854 
109816Jackson RobillardMillburn NJMcCumbee McAleer Racing2713.51810.414001:36.854383.9282046:43.1994 
116314Bryan HixonSan Antonio TXMaverick2713.82680.308701:37.124483.6952046:43.5081 
12765Matthew Dirks (R)Johnstown COWhite Racing2721.88408.057201:36.740084.0271846:51.5653 
132717Liam Snyder(*) (R)Southlake TXSnyder Brothers Racing/Slipstream Performance2729.21927.335201:38.047382.907846:58.9005 
14131Robert NoakerDuncannon PARobert Noaker Racing/Slipstream Performance2731.16771.948501:36.428484.2992147:00.8490 
1539Robert StoutPalm Springs CAWhite Racing2731.41850.250801:36.478184.2552147:01.0998 
16336Alex BachouraHouston TXSlipstream Performance261 lap1 lap01:36.510184.2271646:43.7975 
176715Kevin Conway (R)Charlotte NCMigliore Motorsports269.15449.154401:37.332083.5161846:52.9519 
186818John Geesbreght (R)Fort Worth TXMigliore Motorsports918 laps17 laps01:37.708283.195515:12.0552Off Course
198419Todd LambGainesville GAAtlanta Speedwerks027 laps9 lapsNo TimeNo Speed0No TimeDNS
Complete Results PDF
Section Times PDF
RankCarDriverTeamTime
113Noaker, RobertRobert Noaker Racing/Slipstream Performance01:36.2132
208Carter, MichaelCarter Racing Enterprises01:36.2991
387Rollan, SelinSpark Performance01:36.3739
45Wagner, GreshamSpark Performance01:36.5484
576Dirks, Matthew (R)White Racing01:36.7379
633Bachoura, AlexSlipstream Performance01:36.7458
777Oxner, LukeWhite Racing01:36.7536
896Thomas, Jared (R)Carter Racing Enterprises01:36.7714
93Stout, RobertWhite Racing01:36.7873
109Piscitell, JustinMaverick01:36.8077
117Henderson, BrianAltanta Speedwerks01:37.0083
1248Lee, ZachMcCumbee McAleer Racing01:37.0644
1349Ensor, PeterAtlanta Speedwerks01:37.1356
1463Hixon, BryanMaverick01:37.4642
1567Conway, Kevin (R)Migliore Motorsports01:37.4871
1698Robillard, JacksonMcCumbee McAleer Racing01:37.8980
1727Snyder(*), Liam (R)Snyder Brothers Racing/Slipstream Performance01:38.1180
1868Geesbreght, John (R)Migliore MotorsportsNo Time
1984Lamb, ToddAtlanta SpeedwerksDNS
Complete Results PDF
PosNoStartDriverHometownTeamLapsDiffGapBestTmBestSpdInLapTotalTmComment
1131Robert NoakerDuncannon PARobert Noaker Racing/Slipstream Performance28--.------.----01:36.984983.815745:42.7939 
2082Michael CarterSavannah GACarter Racing Enterprises280.39720.397201:36.949483.8461345:43.1911 
3873Selin RollanOrlando FLSpark Performance282.52972.132501:36.980883.819845:45.3236 
455Gresham WagnerWilliamsburg VASpark Performance282.71970.190001:36.993983.807845:45.5136 
539Robert StoutPalm Springs CAWhite Racing2810.33587.616101:37.193383.635845:53.1297 
6968Jared Thomas (R)North Veron INCarter Racing Enterprises2810.62320.287401:37.172483.653845:53.4171 
7776Luke OxnerGreely COWhite Racing2810.98730.364101:37.088083.726745:53.7812 
84911Peter EnsorFinksburg MDAtlanta Speedwerks2828.162017.174701:37.476483.3922446:10.9559 
9764Matthew Dirks (R)Johnstown COWhite Racing2828.26340.101401:37.495483.376446:11.0573 
103310Alex BachouraHouston TXSlipstream Performance2828.51660.253201:37.577783.3062546:11.3105 
116315Bryan HixonSan Antonio TXMaverick2828.85190.335301:37.638083.2542546:11.6458 
124813Zach LeeHouston TXMcCumbee McAleer Racing2829.53870.686801:37.272783.5671846:12.3326 
1397Justin PiscitellWingdale NYMaverick2829.62490.086201:37.607383.281446:12.4188 
149814Jackson RobillardMillburn NJMcCumbee McAleer Racing2832.89683.271901:37.591683.2941446:15.6907 
156818John Geesbreght (R)Fort Worth TXMigliore Motorsports2834.73961.842801:37.667583.229946:17.5335 
162717Liam Snyder(*) (R)Southlake TXSnyder Brothers Racing/Slipstream Performance2857.610122.870501:38.565782.4711446:40.4040 
17712Brian HendersonFredericksburg VAAltanta Speedwerks281:01.45733.847201:38.492382.5321446:44.2512 
186716Kevin Conway (R)Charlotte NCMigliore Motorsports424 laps24 laps01:40.484280.896314:04.1584Handling
198419Todd LambGainesville GAAtlanta Speedwerks028 laps4 lapsNo TimeNo Speed0No TimeDNS
Complete Results PDF
Section Times PDF
RankCarDriverTeamTime
113Noaker, RobertRobert Noaker Racing/Slipstream Performance01:36.1841
208Carter, MichaelCarter Racing Enterprises01:36.2142
387Rollan, SelinSpark Performance01:36.3339
476Dirks, Matthew (R)White Racing01:36.3662
55Wagner, GreshamSpark Performance01:36.3723
677Oxner, LukeWhite Racing01:36.4262
79Piscitell, JustinMaverick01:36.4495
896Thomas, Jared (R)Carter Racing Enterprises01:36.5047
93Stout, RobertWhite Racing01:36.5524
1033Bachoura, AlexSlipstream Performance01:36.6378
1149Ensor, PeterAtlanta Speedwerks01:36.9052
127Henderson, BrianAltanta Speedwerks01:36.9308
1348Lee, ZachMcCumbee McAleer Racing01:36.9531
1484Lamb, ToddAtlanta Speedwerks01:37.0735
1598Robillard, JacksonMcCumbee McAleer Racing01:37.3189
1663Hixon, BryanMaverick01:37.0258
1767Conway, Kevin (R)Migliore Motorsports01:37.4597
1827Snyder(*), Liam (R)Snyder Brothers Racing/Slipstream Performance01:37.9993
1968Geesbreght, John (R)Migliore MotorsportsNo Time
Complete Results PDF
PosNoDriverHometownTeamBestTmDiffGapBestSpdBestLapTotalLaps
113Robert NoakerDuncannon PARobert Noaker Racing/Slipstream Performance01:36.1841--.------.----84.5131012
208Michael CarterSavannah GACarter Racing Enterprises01:36.21420.03010.030184.486710
387Selin RollanOrlando FLSpark Performance01:36.33390.14980.119784.38289
476Matthew Dirks (R)Johnstown COWhite Racing01:36.36620.18210.032384.35358
55Gresham WagnerWilliamsburg VASpark Performance01:36.37230.18820.006184.348711
677Luke OxnerGreely COWhite Racing01:36.42620.24210.053984.30159
79Justin PiscitellWingdale NYMaverick01:36.44950.26540.023384.280310
896Jared Thomas (R)North Veron INCarter Racing Enterprises01:36.50470.32060.055284.232410
93Robert StoutPalm Springs CAWhite Racing01:36.55240.36830.047784.191811
1033Alex BachouraHouston TXSlipstream Performance01:36.63780.45370.085484.11659
1149Peter EnsorFinksburg MDAtlanta Speedwerks01:36.90520.72110.267483.88439
127Brian HendersonFredericksburg VAAltanta Speedwerks01:36.93080.74670.025683.86289
1348Zach LeeHouston TXMcCumbee McAleer Racing01:36.95310.76900.022383.843811
1584Todd LambGainesville GAAtlanta Speedwerks01:37.07350.88940.047783.73948
1698Jackson RobillardMillburn NJMcCumbee McAleer Racing01:37.31891.13480.245483.527712
1463Bryan HixonSan Antonio TXMaverick01:37.02580.84170.072783.780812
1767Kevin Conway (R)Charlotte NCMigliore Motorsports01:37.45971.27560.140883.40778
1868John Geesbreght (R)Fort Worth TXMigliore Motorsports01:37.62701.44290.167383.26458
1927Liam Snyder(*) (R)Southlake TXSnyder Brothers Racing/Slipstream Performance01:37.99931.81520.372382.9481012
Complete Results PDF
Section Times PDF
PosNoDriverHometownTeamBestTmDiffGapBestSpdBestLapTotalLaps
15Gresham WagnerWilliamsburg VASpark Performance01:36.1370--.------.----84.5541516
213Robert NoakerDuncannon PASlipstream Performance01:36.31190.17490.174984.4011217
33Robert StoutPalm Springs CAWhite Racing01:36.54550.40850.233684.1971213
487Selin RollanOrlando FLSpark Performance01:36.71380.57680.168384.050915
508Michael CarterSavannah GACarter Racing Enterprises01:36.73480.59780.021084.0321415
633Alex BachouraHouston TXSlipstream Performance01:36.95750.82050.222783.8391617
796Jared Thomas (R)North Veron INCarter Racing Enterprises01:36.98000.84300.022583.8191017
898Jackson RobillardMillburn NJMcCumbee McAleer Racing01:37.01610.87910.036183.7881717
963Bryan HixonSan Antonio TXMaverick01:37.09390.95690.077883.7211717
109Justin PiscitellWingdale NYMaverick01:37.11100.97400.017183.7061617
1176Matthew Dirks (R)Johnstown COWhite Racing01:37.15971.02270.048783.6641416
1248Zach LeeHouston TXMcCumbee McAleer Racing01:37.19321.05620.033583.6351017
1377Luke OxnerGreely COWhite Racing01:37.20481.06780.011683.6251415
1468John Geesbreght (R)Fort Worth TXMigliore Motorsports01:37.47001.33300.265283.3981216
1549Peter EnsorFinksburg MDAtlanta Speedwerks01:37.47061.33360.000683.3971515
167Brian HendersonFredericksburg VAAltanta Speedwerks01:37.86061.72360.390083.065917
1784Todd LambGainesville GAAtlanta Speedwerks01:37.86971.73270.009183.057613
1827Liam Snyder(*) (R)Southlake TXSnyder Brothers Racing/Slipstream Performance01:37.87331.73630.003683.0541516
1967Kevin Conway (R)Charlotte NCMigliore Motorsports01:38.35022.21320.476982.6521115
Complete Results PDF
Section Times PDF
PosNoDriverHometownTeamBestTmDiffGapBestSpdBestLapTotalLaps
15Gresham WagnerWilliamsburg VASpark Performance01:36.8511--.------.----83.9311415
213Robert NoakerDuncannon PASlipstream Performance01:37.38470.53360.533683.4711116
308Michael CarterSavannah GACarter Racing Enterprises01:37.50600.65490.121383.3671314
487Selin RollanOrlando FLSpark Performance01:37.56930.71820.063383.3131617
576Matthew Dirks (R)Johnstown COWhite Racing01:37.79060.93950.221383.1251718
677Luke OxnerGreely COWhite Racing01:37.81960.96850.029083.1001718
763Bryan HixonSan Antonio TXMaverick01:37.97101.11990.151482.9711515
884Todd LambGainesville GAAtlanta Speedwerks01:38.09051.23940.119582.8701313
968John Geesbreght (R)Fort Worth TXMigliore Motorsports01:38.19241.34130.101982.7841718
1096Jared Thomas (R)North Veron INCarter Racing Enterprises01:38.29701.44590.104682.6961516
1148Zach LeeHouston TXMcCumbee McAleer Racing01:38.37831.52720.081382.6281417
123Robert StoutPalm Springs CAWhite Racing01:38.46191.61080.083682.5581012
139Justin PiscitellWingdale NYMaverick01:38.86092.00980.399082.2251012
1498Jackson RobillardMillburn NJMcCumbee McAleer Racing01:38.86252.01140.001682.2231717
1549Peter EnsorFinksburg MDAtlanta Speedwerks01:40.00793.15681.145481.2821010
167Brian HendersonFredericksburg VAAltanta Speedwerks01:40.02133.17020.013481.2711316
1727Liam Snyder(*) (R)Southlake TXSnyder Brothers Racing/Slipstream PerformanceNo Time0.00000.0000No Speed00
1833Alex BachouraHouston TXSlipstream PerformanceNo Time0.00000.0000No Speed00
1967Kevin Conway (R)Charlotte NCMigliore MotorsportsNo Time0.00000.0000No Speed00
Complete Results PDF
Section Times PDF